Logo_sed
SOLO_BAJO_PEDIDO

Transceiver

SKU: DEM-311GT

One-port 1000BASE-SX SFP Module

SFP Transceiver

Up to 550m

Delivery from 3 to 5 business days

$126,313 Normal price $140,348 SED Registrate Contact product manager

D-Link's gigabit interface converters (Gbic) modules are transceivers that connect gigabit switches and 10/100 switches with gbic slots to gigabit ethernet networks, providing high-speed connections over fiber optics or twisted-pair cable. Fiber optic transceivers have standard duplex LC connectors for connection compatibility. Small form pluggable (Sfp) design: These transceivers use the industry standard small form pluggable (Sfp) type. They slide into the mini-gbic slot of the gigabit device. They provide the signal necessary for the amplification of the data that must be transmitted to the cable network from the port, and vice versa, so that the port can receive data from the network cable. Hot swap: All d-link mini-gbic transceiver products are hot swappable. You can remove or replace the GBIC transceiver with the system powered on. This mini-gbic module allows it to be added or changed without the need to interrupt the network. Applications: Applications of fiber transceivers include multi-processing distribution, gigabit switch cascade, high-speed file transfer, bus extension application, and channel extender and data storage. Product/performance specifications, optical receiver sensitivity -18dBm (max), interface options, connector type, lc, operational ranges, support voltage, 3.1-3.5v, max voltage, 6.0v, max current, 300ma, safety certifications and environmental information, class 1 class, en 60825-1, fda 21, 1040.10 & 1040.11, physical specifications. Product available for home delivery from 3 to 5 business days, for more information see our delivery policy. Aquí 

1 year. For more information in case you need to process a guarantee, Here you can consult the Guarantee Policy according to the product brand | Return Policy Here | Delivery Policy Here

related products:

Aruba ion 1930 24G 4SFP+ 195w sw

SKU: JL683A
SED
Normal price $2,339,129

Today: 1,873,643


Transceiver

SKU: DEM-311GT
SOLO_BAJO_PEDIDO
SED
Normal price $140,348

Today: 126,313


Switch 16 puertos 10/100/1000

SKU: DGS-1016C
SOLO_BAJO_PEDIDO
SED
Normal price $355,548

Today: 333,373


Switch 24 ports 10/100/1000 + 2 SFP Manageable

SKU: DGS-1210-26
SOLO_BAJO_PEDIDO
SED
Normal price $879,513

Today: 790,626


home